Teaching Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

First Name Last Name Position
Jan Shapiro Head Teacher 
David Murrells Deputy Head Teacher
Jake Armstrong Careers Leader
Harvey Eperon Assistant Head Teacher
Michael Scott-Macdonald Director of Strategy & Resources
Tyrone Sinclair Assistant Head Teacher
Matt Teager Assistant Head Teacher
Beth-Anne O'Dwyer Assistant Head Teacher/ LEXIS Resource Base Manager/SENDCo

 

Teaching Staff

First Name Last Name Position
Abdullahi Abdi Isse Teacher of Science
Martin Allen Curriculum Leader for Creative Arts and Technology
Yasmin Alveranga Child Protection Officer
Sophie Ashton Teacher of PE 
Lucy Austin SEND Teacher
Tracy Bradd Teacher of English / Head of Year 9
Ronnie Busby SEND Intervention Specialist / LEXIS teacher
Laurie Caspar Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Shannon Carling Teacher of Geography
Billy Cawley Head of PE
Simone Clarke Well-Being and Behaviour Support Officer / Head of Key Stage 4
Natasha Crofton Assistant SENDCo
Gloria Dalafu Lead Practitioner in Maths
Vaughan Davies Teacher of Humanities
Richard Denny Curriculum Leader for Science
Scott Dole LEXIS Teacher
Niamh Fitzgerald LEXIS Teacher
Wesley  Fleure Teacher of History
Erika Gardiner Curriculum Leader for English
Sasha Giles Head of Drama
Matthew Gordon Teaching Partner
Sade Kuye Teacher of Science
Tshidiso Lehare Lead Practitioner in Science
Eloise Lowe Teacher of English
Njideka Madu Teacher of Science
Rolly Makeni Teacher of Science
Ryan Mason Curriculum Leader for Humanities
Jonathan Morris Teacher of D&T
Ajoke Moses Teacher of Maths
Eric Nyantaki Teacher of Maths
Dominic O'Callaghan LEXIS Teacher 
Ellana Phoenix Head of History
Jonathan Purday Head of Art
Harriet Rawson

Teacher of English

Susana Rodrigues EAL Coordinator / MFL Teacher
Paul Rowbotham Teacher of Maths
Mark Shipp Teacher of English/2nd in charge of English
Ebony Smith Teacher of English & Music/Head of Year 7
Karen Smith Teacher of D&T
Vanessa Tappous Head of Geography
Pete Thomas Curriculum Leader for Maths
Tashika Thompson Head of Computer Science and E-Safety
Jack Webb Teacher of PE / Head of Year 8
Kristabelle Williams Learning Resource Centre Manager
Claire Yorkston Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages